?

Log in

No account? Create an account

004

I haven't seen the kids yet. Figured it was time to head home and talk about family matters since I blew it off by going on missions.

Kawa finally had the kid. Baby girl.

Kuromaru(the second) had a giant litter too.

Auntie Hoeru is now head. Need to send her congrats. Souku told me the fight was fucking epic!!! MAN I WISH I SAW IT.

Finally got to have an Inuzuka dinner.

Going out with bunch of cousins and uncles later on this week. Majority of them will be home so it'll be a good time.

<Private> Uncle Ganka suggested I move back with one of them or move closer. I missed the private funeral and just haven't been around as much as I used to be. It got them worried, I guess. Tempted to take up the offer but I don't feel ready for it yet. Dunno what I'm gonna do.

Everyone seems to be moving on. It sucks to be lagging behind.</private>

003

SO I VOMITED EVERYTHING OUT CHOUJI WE NEED TO EAT AGAIN

UH IM DOUBLE DRUNK CAUSE I DRANK WITH INO AND SAKURA BUT LEFT

FELT LIKE I GOTTA GO YAKNOW CAUSE I DIDNT HAVE ANYONE CAUSE KONK AND KAZEKAZE TOOK MY PEEPS

SO I LEFT BUT ITS OKAY CAUSE I TOTALLY FOUND ANOTHER PLACE AND MORE BOTTLES

SGOOD

SORRY HINATA I WAS GONNA SAVE ME FOR YOU BUT ITS RIGHT THERE

SWEAR WTF IS IN SUNA AL-ALCH-BEER CAUSE I NEVER SPELL SHIT RIGHT BEFORE DRUNK

HAH

SPELLING ABILITIES SHIT

SHIIIIITTTT

002

 Bored. Can we get our asses home yet?

...

Yeah. 'Course we've got another week to go here. At least.

I got a "date" later tonight though. I say "date" loosely.

CHOUJI. Are we gonna hit up some buffets or what?

001

Just came in. Went camping/mission with the kids to train and bond, all that shit. I have a new appreciation for Sensei now. 'Cause fuck, my kids were annoying. All of 'em high maintenance.

"Sensei, you didn't bring any kitchen utensils."
"Sensei. You didn't bring any tents!"
"SENSEI. THERE IS NO RIVER NEARBY. HOW WILL WE BATHE?!."

Whiners. Still don't really know their names.

Profile

What.
runswithdogs
runswithdogs

Latest Month

July 2007
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Page Summary

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner